Disclaimer

IMPORTANT – Please read the following before proceeding

Funds and Services

Select Strategy

Fund Name Strategies Country
Value Partners Classic Fund Absolute return long-biased equity strategy Greater China
Value Partners High-Dividend Stocks Fund Absolute return long-biased equity strategy Asia
Value Partners China A-Share Select Fund Absolute return long-biased equity strategy China A-share
China Convergence Fund Absolute return long-biased equity strategy China
Chinese Mainland Focus Fund Absolute return long-biased equity strategy China
Value Partners China Greenchip Fund Limited Absolute return long-biased equity strategy Greater China
Value Partners Classic Equity Fund Absolute return long-biased equity strategy Greater China
Value Partners Taiwan Fund Absolute return long-biased equity strategy Taiwan
Value Partners Asian Income Fund Multi-Asset Asia
Value Partners Greater China High Yield Income Fund Fixed income strategy Greater China
Value Partners Asian Total Return Bond Fund Fixed income strategy Asia
Value Partners Global Emerging Market Bond Fund Fixed income strategy Global Emerging Markets
Value Partners Greater China Equity Fund Relative Alpha Investment Strategy Greater China
Value Partners Global Emerging Market Equity Fund Relative Alpha Investment Strategy GEM
Value Partners Asia ex-Japan Equity Fund Relative Alpha Investment Strategy Asia ex-Japan
Value Partners New China Policy Fund Thematic strategy China
Value Partners Health Care Fund Thematic strategy China

 

Value Partners Classic Fund

Launch date: A Units - 01-04-1993 / B Units - 15-05-1996 / C Units - 15-10-2009

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
A Units USD   VLPARAI HK HK0000264868 More
B Units USD   VLPARBI HK HK0000264876
C Units USD   VLPARCI HK HK0000264884
C Units HKD  N/A VLPARCI HK HK0000264884
C Units RMB  N/A VLCHCRM HK HK0000264926
C Units AUD Hedged  N/A VLCHAUD HK HK0000264892
C Units CAD Hedged  N/A VLCHCAD HK HK0000264900
C Units HKD Hedged  N/A VLCHCHH HK HK0000264934
C Units NZD Hedged  N/A VLCHNZD HK HK0000264918
C Units MDIS HKD  N/A VLCCMDH HK HK0000360898
C Units RMB Hedged  N/A VLCHCRH HK HK0000264942
C Units MDis RMB  N/A VLCCMDR HK HK0000362241
C Units MDis RMB Hedged  N/A VLCCMRH HK HK0000362258
C Units MDIS USD  N/A VLCCMDU HK HK0000360880

Value Partners High-Dividend Stocks Fund

Launch date: Class A1 - 02-09-2002

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
A1 USD   VALASHY HK HK0000288735 More
A1 HKD   VALASHY HK HK0000288735
A Acc RMB Hedged  N/A VALHAHK HK HK0000288719
A Acc RMB Unhedged  N/A VALHAUR HK HK0000288727
A2 MDis USD  N/A VALHYA2 HK HK0000288743
A2 MDis HKD  N/A VALHA2H HK HK0000288784
A2 MDis AUD Hedged  N/A VALHA2A HK HK0000288750
A2 MDis CAD Hedged  N/A VALHA2C HK HK0000288768
A2 MDis GBP Hedged  N/A VALHDSF HK HK0000288776
A2 MDis NZD Hedged  N/A VALHA2N HK HK0000288792
A2 MDis RMB Hedged  N/A VALHRMB HK HK0000288800
A2 MDis RMB Unhedged  N/A VAHYRMB HK HK0000288818

Value Partners China A-Share Select Fund

Launch date: 16-10-2014

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
A RMB (CNH)   VPCAARM HK HK0000220001 More
A USD Unhedged  N/A VPCAAUU HK HK0000220019
A USD Hedged  N/A VPCAAUH HK HK0000220027
A HKD Unhedged  N/A VPCAAHU HK HK0000220035
A HKD Hedged  N/A VPCAAHH HK HK0000220043
A GBP Unhedged  N/A VPCAAGU HK HK0000220076
A GBP Hedged  N/A VPCAAGH HK HK0000220084
A AUD Unhedged  N/A VPCAAAU HK HK0000220092
A AUD Hedged  N/A VPCAAAH HK HK0000220100
A CAD Hedged  N/A VPCAACH HK HK0000220126
A EUR Unhedged  N/A VPCAAEU HK HK0000220050
A EUR Hedged  N/A VPCAAEH HK HK0000220068
A NZD Unhedged  N/A VPCAANU HK HK0000220134
A NZD Hedged  N/A VPCAANH HK HK0000220142

China Convergence Fund

Launch date: 14-07-2000

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
Class A USD   VAPAICB KY KYG9317Q1047 More
Class A AUD Hedged  N/A VAPAAHD KY KYG9317Q1385
Class A CAD Hedged  N/A VAPACAH KY KYG9317Q1468
Class A NZD Hedged  N/A VAPANZH KY KYG9317Q1534

Chinese Mainland Focus Fund

Launch date: 27-11-2003

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
USD   VAPAICM KY KYG9317Q1120 More

Value Partners China Greenchip Fund Limited

Launch date: 2002-04-08 / Class A2 QDis HKD - 22-07-2013

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
A HKD   VPCHIGC KY KYG9317M1033 More
A USD  N/A VPCHAUS KY KYG9317M1603
A AUD Hedged  N/A VPCHAAH KY KYG9317M1371
A CAD Hedged  N/A VPCHACH KY KYG9317M1454
A NZD Hedged  N/A VPCHANH KY KYG9317M1520
A2 QDis HKD  N/A VPCA2QD KY KYG9317M1116

Value Partners Classic Equity Fund

Launch date: 14-05-2012

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
USD Unhedged   VAGCUUH ID IE00B7SWNS53 More
USD Unhedged Class Z   VAGCUSZ ID IE00B96RCG78
CHF Hedged  N/A VAGCCHG ID IE00B7SWPT01
EUR Hedged  N/A VAGCEHG ID IE00B7FRZP47
GBP Hedged  N/A VAGCSHG ID IE00B7JVL981
GBP Unhedged  N/A VAGCSUH ID IE00B7SXC250

Value Partners Taiwan Fund

Launch date: 03-03-2008

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
USD   VTAIWAN KY KYG9318Y1061 More

Value Partners Asian Income Fund

Launch date: 13-11-2017

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
Class A USD Unhedged Acc   VPUSUAU HK HK0000352374 More
Class A AUD Hedged   VPAAHMU HK HK0000352259
Class A CAD Hedged   VPACHMU HK HK0000352267
Class A HKD Unhedged MDis   VPAHUMU HK HK0000352291
Class A NZD Hedged MDis   VPANHMU HK HK0000352309
Class A RMB Hedged   VPARHMU HK HK0000352317
Class A RMB Unhedged MDis   VPARUMU HK HK0000352325
Class A USD Unhedged MDis   VPAUHMU HK HK0000352382
Class A HKD Unhedged Acc   VPAHUAU HK HK0000352283

Value Partners Greater China High Yield Income Fund

Launch date: Class P - 27-03-2012

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
P Acc USD  N/A VPGCPUA KY KYG9319N1097 More
P Acc HKD  N/A VPGCPHA KY KYG9319N1253
P MDis USD  N/A VPGPUMD KY KYG9319N1170
P MDis HKD  N/A VPGPHMD KY KYG9319N1337
P MDis SGD Hedged  N/A VPPSHMA KY KYG9319N1824
A MDis AUD Hedged  N/A VPGCAUD KY KYG9319N2327
A MDis CAD Hedged  N/A VPGCCAD KY KYG9319N2400
A MDis GBP Hedged  N/A VPGCAGH KY KYG9319N3317
A MDis EUR Hedged  N/A VCHAMEH KY KYG9319N3499
A MDis NZD Hedged  N/A VPGCHNZ KY KYG9319N2574
A MDis RMB Hedged  N/A VPGCRMB KY KYG9319N3077
A MDis RMB Unhedged  N/A VPGCMDR KY KYG9319N3150
A Acc RMB Hedged  N/A VPGCAHR KY KYG9319N2814
A Acc RMB Unhedged  N/A VPGCACR KY KYG9319N2996

Value Partners Asian Total Return Bond Fund

Launch date: 09-04-2018

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
Class A Acc HKD Unhedged   VPATANU HK HK0000402351 More
Class A Acc USD Unhedged   VPATAUU HK HK0000402450
Class A MDis AUD Hedged   VPATAAH HK HK0000402328
Class A MDis CAD Hedged   VPATACM HK HK0000402344
Class A MDis HKD Unhedged   VPATZNM HK HK0000402369
Class A MDis NZD Hedged   VPATANH HK HK0000402385
Class A MDis RMB Hedged   VPATAHM HK HK0000402401
Class A MDis RMB Unhedged   VPATARM HK HK0000402427
Class A MDis USD Unhedged   VPATAUM HK HK0000402468

Value Partners Global Emerging Market Bond Fund

Launch date: 01-02-2017

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
Class A USD  N/A VPGEMAU ID IE00BZBYJL92 More

Value Partners Greater China Equity Fund

Launch date: 20-07-2015

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
USD Class   VPCEAUU ID IE00BWVFM455 More

Value Partners Global Emerging Market Equity Fund

Launch date: 01-08-2017

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
V USD   VPGEVUU ID IE00BDRK2J68 More

Value Partners Asia ex-Japan Equity Fund

Launch date: 03-09-2018

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
Class V GBP Hedged Acc   VPXVAGH ID IE00BFF9NG36 More
Class V GBP Hedged MDis   VPXVDGH ID IE00BFF9NH43
Class V SGD Hedged Acc   VPXVASH ID IE00BD3HK531
Class V SGD Hedged MDis   VPXVASH ID IE00BD3HK648
Class V USD Acc   VPXVASH ID IE00BD3HK754
Class V USD MDis   VPXJVDU ID IE00BD3HK861
Class X USD Acc   IE00BD3HK978

Value Partners New China Policy Fund

Launch date: 10-03-2014

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
A (USD)   VPNCUAA KY KYG931681053 More
A (USD) QDis  N/A VPNCUAI KY KYG931681137
A Plus (USD)  N/A VPNCUAP KY KYG931681210
A Plus (USD) QDis  N/A VPNUAPD KY KYG931681392
A (SGD Hedged)  N/A VPNCSAH KY KYG931681475
A (SGD Hedged) QDis  N/A VPNCADH KY KYG931681541
A Plus (SGD Hedged)  N/A VPNCSAP KY KYG931681624

Value Partners Health Care Fund

Share classes Morningstar rating Bloomberg code ISIN code Fund documents
A USD Unhedged  N/A VPHCUAU ID IE00BSM8VZ90 More
A HKD Unhedged  N/A VPHCUAH ID IE00BSM8VQ00
Z RMB (CNH) Unhedged  N/A VPHCUZR ID IE00BSM8VT31


The NAVs displayed on this page are indicative prices for information only. The price of units may go down as well as up and past performance is not indicative of future results.  
 

The information displayed on this page is not intended for and should not be construed as investment advice, being an offer to sell, or a solicitation of an offer to buy any security or investment product. The above information should not be relied upon for making any investment decision. Value Partners does not accept any responsibility for reliance on such information. If you are in doubt, please seek independent professional advice.
 

The Funds mentioned above are not authorized or recognized by the Monetary Authority of Singapore and are not allowed to be offered to retail public in Singapore. 

 

Month-end portfolio holdings (in English) of the UCITS Compliant Funds and Value Partners Taiwan Fund can be obtained from the Investment Manager upon request to email vpsg-sales@valuepartners.com.sg , subject to a prevailing handling fee chargeable at the Investment Manager’s discretion. The portfolio constituents of Value Partners Global Emerging Market Equity Fund, Value Partners Greater China Equity Fund and Value Partners Taiwan Fund will be provided with one month lag while the portfolio constituents of Value Partners Classic Equity Fund, Value Partners Global Emerging Market Bond Fund and Value Partners Health Care Fund will be provided with two months lag.